⚽FootballPredict
👤
🇳🇱
Netherlands

Eredivisie

FootballPredict provides match predictions, team form, fixtures, standings and statistical analysis for the Eredivisie.

📖 Eredivisie Competition Overview & Analysis

Eredivisie is one of the world's premier football competitions representing Netherlands. FootballPredict tracks comprehensive match schedules, real-time standings, win probabilities, and tactical forecasts for all 34 participating clubs in the current dataset.

In the current standings table, Feyenoord Rotterdam occupy 1st place with 23 points from 9 matches (7 wins, GD of +21), followed closely by AZ with 20 points.

The upcoming round features 7 scheduled fixtures with pre-match AI win probabilities, form indicators, and projected scorelines.

🎯 Upcoming Eredivisie Predictions

View all in Fixtures →
📅 Sat, Oct 24MD 10
Utrecht 47%Draw 29%Zwolle 24%
Projected: Utrecht 1 – 0 Zwolle
Match Analysis & Predictions →
📅 Sat, Oct 24MD 10
Willem II 51%Draw 27%Cambuur 23%
Projected: Willem II 1 – 0 Cambuur
Match Analysis & Predictions →
📅 Sat, Oct 24MD 10
Den Haag 53%Draw 28%Heerenveen 20%
Projected: Den Haag 1 – 0 Heerenveen
Match Analysis & Predictions →
📅 Sun, Oct 25MD 10
Sittard 55%Draw 24%Excelsior 21%
Projected: Sittard 2 – 1 Excelsior
Match Analysis & Predictions →
📅 Sun, Oct 25MD 10
NEC 52%Draw 27%Groningen 22%
Projected: NEC 2 – 1 Groningen
Match Analysis & Predictions →
📅 Sun, Oct 25MD 10
PSV 46%Draw 27%Feyenoord 27%
Projected: PSV 2 – 1 Feyenoord
Match Analysis & Predictions →

🏆 Eredivisie Standings Table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Feyenoord RotterdamFeyenoord Rotterdam9720+2123
2AZAZ9621+1020
3PSVPSV9612+1519
4AFC AjaxAFC Ajax9531+1518
5FC Twente '65FC Twente '659522+717
6Fortuna SittardFortuna Sittard9432-115
7FC GroningenFC Groningen9423+314
8Go Ahead EaglesGo Ahead Eagles10352014
9SC HeerenveenSC Heerenveen9333+412
10SBV ExcelsiorSBV Excelsior9324-211
11FC UtrechtFC Utrecht9324-1011
12NECNEC9243-110
13Sparta RotterdamSparta Rotterdam9234-69
14SC Cambuur-LeeuwardenSC Cambuur-Leeuwarden9234-89
15PEC ZwollePEC Zwolle9216-127
16Telstar 1963Telstar 196310136-96
17ADO Den HaagADO Den Haag9135-96
18Willem II TilburgWillem II Tilburg9027-172

🛡️ Teams in Eredivisie (34)

ADO Den HaagADO Den HaagADO Den HaagADO Den HaagAFC AjaxAFC AjaxAFC AjaxAFC AjaxAZAZFC GroningenFC GroningenFC GroningenFC GroningenFC Twente '65FC Twente '65FC UtrechtFC UtrechtFC UtrechtFC UtrechtFeyenoord RotterdamFeyenoord RotterdamFeyenoord RotterdamFeyenoord RotterdamFortuna SittardFortuna SittardFortuna SittardFortuna SittardGo Ahead EaglesGo Ahead EaglesGo Ahead EaglesGo Ahead EaglesNECNECNECNECPEC ZwollePEC ZwollePEC ZwollePEC ZwollePSVPSVPSVPSVSBV ExcelsiorSBV ExcelsiorSBV ExcelsiorSBV ExcelsiorSC Cambuur-LeeuwardenSC Cambuur-LeeuwardenSC Cambuur-LeeuwardenSC Cambuur-LeeuwardenSC HeerenveenSC HeerenveenSC HeerenveenSC HeerenveenSparta RotterdamSparta RotterdamSparta RotterdamSparta RotterdamTelstar 1963Telstar 1963Telstar 1963Telstar 1963Willem II TilburgWillem II TilburgWillem II TilburgWillem II Tilburg

📜 Recent Eredivisie Results

Oct 23Go Ahead 3 – 2 Telstar
View Result Analysis →